Limits and fees
Every figure in one place: what you may deposit, what you may withdraw, and when a fee applies.
Principal limits
Minimum deposit€20 (€40 for the 5th welcome deposit)
Minimum withdrawal€40
Weekly withdrawal limit€20,000 (non-jackpot winnings)
Monthly withdrawal limit€50,000 (non-jackpot winnings)
Jackpot winsNo limit
Card payments10 per day · 40 per month
Card ceilings€10,000 per day · €15,000 per month per card
Withdrawal reviewWithin 2 business days
Large withdrawalsSettled in instalments above a method's per-payment limit; a higher club level can raise your limit
Dormant accounts€10 a month after 6 months without activity while a positive balance remains
Deposit limits by method
| Method | Min. | Max. | Speed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visa / Mastercard | €20 | €500 per payment | Instant |
| iDEAL | €20 | €2,000 | Instant |
| Skrill / Neteller | €20 | €5,000 | Instant |
| Paysafecard | €20 | €1,000 | Instant |
| Bank transfer | €20 | €5,000 | 1–3 business days |
| BTC / ETH / LTC / USDT | €20 equiv. | €10,000 equiv. | Depends on the network |
Withdrawal limits by method
| Method | Min. | Weekly limit | Handling |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visa / Mastercard | €40 | €20,000 | Within 2 business days |
| E-wallets | €40 | €20,000 | Within 2 business days |
| Bank transfer | €40 | €20,000 | Within 2 business days |
| Crypto | €40 equiv. | €20,000 equiv. | After network confirmations |
Bonus caps
Maximum stake while wagering a bonus€5 per spin or round (€1 on the bonus for the first deposit)
Maximum bonus win€10,000 across all bonus types
Maximum cash-out after wagering10 times the initial bonus
Wagering (welcome privilege)×40
Wagering (first live bonus)×15
Fees
Lucky Boom Casino charges nothing on deposits or withdrawals. Your payment provider or bank may add charges of its own. A dormant account (six months without activity) is charged €10 a month for as long as a positive balance remains.